2020-2021 Delta Zeta Foundation Scholarship Recipients

The Delta Zeta Foundation is proud to announce the 2020-2021 Scholarship recipients. Eighty-four Delta Zetas were able to continue their education thanks to contributions to Delta Zeta Foundation’s national scholarship funds. $269,500 in scholarship awards were granted to both collegians and alumnae.

 

Graduate Scholarships

Gail Patrick  Charitable Trust “Women of Distinction” Scholarships 

Vinaya Rajahraman (Gamma Beta, University of Connecticut)

Marissa Turba (Pi Phi, Cleveland State University)

 

General Scholarships      

Kendra Ciezki (Alpha Gamma, University of Alabama)

Kaylee Sheppard (Beta Lambda, University of Tennessee/Knoxville)

Macy Pereira (Epsilon Epsilon, California State University/Fresno)

Juliana Farello (Xi Omicron, Loyola Marymount University)

Addie Ringenberg (Pi Chi, Western Kentucky University)

Jessica Ward (Xi Xi, University of North Georgia)

Maureen Maclean (Beta Theta, Bucknell University)

Donna Shahbazi (Theta Eta, Creighton University)

Rachel Murphy (Lambda Pi, Georgia College & State University

Colleen Cain (Omicron Gamma, Ohio University)

Davia Fuller (Omicron Epsilon, Arkansas State University)

 

Charline Chilson Scholarships     

Anna Wolljung (Omicron Lambda, North Carolina State University)

Bailey Stickney (Pi Alpha, University of Florida)

Alexandra Gallagher (Theta Nu, Minnesota State University/Morehead)

Jamie Bero (Epsilon Theta, Clarion University)

Katherine Hildebrandt (Zeta Pi, University of Georgia)

Anna Busalacchi (Kappa Alpha, Nicholls State University)

Nicole Bavaro (Xi Upsilon, Northeastern University)

Hannah Waltmon (Alpha Theta, University of Kentucky)

Lauren Campisi (Beta Xi, Auburn University)

Katya Yeager (Delta Tau, Temple University)

Brenna McElenney (Theta Eta, Creighton University)

Stephanie Klotz (Omicron, University of Pittsburgh)

Bridget Kotek (Omicron, University of Pittsburgh)

Taylor DeHart (Pi Epsilon, Clemson University)

Erin Waggoner (Pi Chi, Western Kentucky University)

Sarah Gann (Kappa Iota, Wright State University)

Mikayla Ryan (Theta Iota, Western Carolina University)

Samantha Jerry (Omicron Beta, Stockton University)

Juliana Nikolich (Beta Delta, University of South Carolina)

Kaley Brandenburg (Beta Tau, Nebraska Wesleyan)

 

Elsa Ludeke Scholarship (Returning Alumna)    

Gayle Evans (Kappa Psi, Shippensburg University)

 

Charlotte Fields Silversteen Scholarship    

Abby Barnes (Epsilon Theta, Clarion University)

 

Elizabeth M. Gruber Scholarship     

Megan Stayton (Gamma Omega, Southern Illinois University)

Jacee Baker (Lambdas Beta, University of Southern Indiana)

 

Helen Woodroff Nolop Scholarship in Audiology and Allied Fields 

Kacey Shaffer (Epsilon Theta, Clarion University)

 

General Speech and Hearing Scholarship    

Esther Senga (Iota Upsilon, California State University/Fullerton)

Tessa Nguyen (Iota Upsilon, California State University/Fullerton)

 

Undergraduate Scholarships

Gail Patrick Undergraduate Scholarships     

Olivia Hubble (Omicron Pi, Frostburg State University)

Emanuelle Tulsky (Epsilon Zeta, Drexel University)

 

General Scholarships       

Allie Wilson (Alpha Gamma, University of Alabama)

Sydney Cheshire (Pi Chi, Western Kentucky University)

Madeline Aldinger (Gamma Pi, Western Michigan University)

Kaitlyn Burden (Epsilon Upsilon, University of Central Oklahoma)

Victoria Domaleski (Delta Delta, Georgia State University)

Jamila Velez-Khader (Delta Delta, Georgia State University)

Julia Stocklin (Zeta Pi, University of Georgia)

Gabrielle Hartzell (Gamma Alpha, Baldwin Wallace University)

 

Charline Chilson Scholarships      

Rachel May (Beta Delta, University of South Carolina)

Lauren Greene (Pi Epsilon, Clemson University)

Madeline Roy (Omicron Delta, Bryant University)

Lauren Gattis (Xi Nu, Tarlton State University)

Nichole Santangelo (Theta Zeta, University of Akron)

Jordyn Moore (Epsilon Upsilon, University of Central Oklahoma)

Meghan Puster (Kappa Chi, Youngstown State University)

Kathryn Rathke (Alpha Gamma, University of Alabama)

Victoria Rubio (Rho, University of Denver)

Cera Craven (Beta Tau, Nebraska Wesleyan University)

Iyleigh Boden (Beta Tau, Nebraska Wesleyan University)

Tahlia Amos (Xi Phi, University of Missouri/Kansas City)

Julia Bryant (Xi Theta, University of North Carolina/Wilmington)

Camden Skoll (Alpha Gamma, University of Alabama)

Sarah Jobe (Epsilon Nu, Missouri State University)

Isabella DiBlanda (Epsilon Zeta, Drexel University)

Kailey Ingo (Alpha Gamma, University of Alabama)

Lynn Broermann (Beta Delta, University of South Carolina)

 

Heghinian Scholarships      

Jordan Gaydos (Pi Psi, California State University/San Marcos)

Anika Sutter (Pi Lambda, University of Tennessee/Chattanooga)

Gianina Lash (Xi Theta, University of North Carolina/Wilmington)

 

Edith Head Scholarship      

Elisa Quaggiotto (Omicron Nu, University of Windsor)

 

Sandra Sebrell Bailey Scholarship     

Norah Baehl (Lambda Beta, University of Southern Indiana)

 

Donna Reifschneider Scholarships     

Peyton Huie (Alpha Gamma, University of Alabama)

Cydney Smith (Epsilon Upsilon, University of Central Oklahoma)

 

Sarah Jane Houston Scholarship     

Julia Czyzowicz (Rho, University of Denver)

 

The Houston/Nancy Holliman Scholarship    

Elizabeth Smith (Pi Phi, Cleveland State University)

 

John and Eleanore I. McKinley Scholarship    

Natalie Jones (Beta Kappa, Iowa State University)

 

Thornberg/Havens Scholarship      

Kris Maxymillian (Delta Theta, University of Houston)

 

Vee Toner Education Funds      

Alexandra Bentel (Gamma Pi, Western Michigan University)

Madeline Ballard (Lambda Sigma, Winthrop University)

Mackenzie Perry (Rho Alpha, Murray State University)

 

Betsy B. and Garold A. Leach Scholarship     

Rebecca Tewell (Lambda Sigma, Winthrop University)

 

Mary Margaret Fore Scholarship     

Kaitlyn Stephenson (Xi Psi, Grand Valley State University)